2013年8月19日星期一

IBM 000-105, de formation et d'essai

Les produits de Pass4Test sont recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test qui se profitent de leurs connaissances et leurs expériences dans l'Idustrie IT. Si vous allez participer le test IBM 000-105, vous devez choisir Pass4Test. La Q&A de Pass4Test peut vous aider à préparer mieux le test IBM 000-105 avec sa grande couiverture des questions. En face d'un test très difficile, vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat IBM 000-105 sans aucune doute.


Choisir le produit fait avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test est bien certifié par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. La haute qualité du produit Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour préparer, et vous allez réussir le test IBM 000-105 à la première fois. Vous ne refuserez jamais pour le choix de Pass4Test, parce qu'il symbole le succès.


Code d'Examen: 000-105

Nom d'Examen: IBM (Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX Sales - v1)

Questions et réponses: 105 Q&As

Il y a beaucoup de gans ambitieux dansn l'Industrie IT. Pour monter à une autre hauteur dans la carrière, et être plus proche du pic de l'Industrie IT. On peut choisir le test IBM 000-105 à se preuver. Mais le taux du succès et bien bas. Participer le test IBM 000-105 est un choix intelligent. Dans l'Industrie IT de plus en plus intense, on doit trouver une façon à s'améliorer. Vous pouvez chercher plusieurs façons à vous aider pour réussir le test.


Si vous hésitez encore à nous choisir, vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour connaître mieux la fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous avons la confiance à vous promettre que vous allez passer le test IBM 000-105 à la première fois.


Maintenant, beaucoup de professionnels IT prennent un même point de vue que le test IBM 000-105 est le tremplin à surmonter la pointe de l'Industrie IT. Beaucoup de professionnels IT mettent les yeux au test Certification IBM 000-105.


Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test IBM 000-105 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification IBM 000-105. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test IBM 000-105, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.


Pass4Test peut offrir nombreux de documentations aux candidats de test IBM 000-105, et aider les candidats à réussir le test. Les marétiaux visés au test IBM 000-105 sont tout recherchés par les experts avec leurs connaissances professionnelles et les expériences. Les charactéristiques se reflètent dans la bonne qualité de Q&A, la vitesse de la mise à jour. Le point plus important est que notre Q&A est laquelle le plus proche du test réel. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir le test IBM 000-105 100%.


000-105 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-105.html


NO.1 A customer is unhappy with the scalability of their OLTP solution, which uses Oracle RAC software.
Which Power Systems solution will provide a more scalable environment for the customer?
A. AIX and DB2 pureScale
B. Red Hat Linux and DB2 pureScale
C. AIX and the IBM Smart Analytics System
D. Red Hat Linux and the IBM Smart Analytics System
Answer: A

IBM examen   000-105   000-105 examen

NO.2 A construction company is trying to decide whether to purchase Power Systems servers or large x86
servers for several new SAP applications. Which of the following will offer more efficient resource
utilization and make the Power Systems proposal more competitive?
A. Active Memory Expansion can dynamically allocate more memory from available CoD memory
resources.
B. Shared Memory Pools improve overall physical memory utilization between multiple dedicated
partitions.
C. Active Memory Sharing can be used to decrease the amount of system memory required to support
multiple partitions.
D. Memory Protection Key technology provides maximum performance and availability when used in multi
user ERP environments.
Answer: A

IBM   000-105   certification 000-105

NO.3 Which of the following is the correct business intelligence solution to present when competing against
Oracle Exadata?
A. IBM Cloudburst
B. IBM DB2 pureScale
C. IBM Smart Analytics
D. IBM Business Analytics
Answer: C

IBM   certification 000-105   000-105 examen

NO.4 Which of the following describes the options available to support opensource applications and Linux
running on Power Systems servers?
A. Linux and opensource applications are only supported by community support websites.
B. IBM Support Line supports both the opensource application code and Linux on Power distributions.
C. Opensource applications are supported by the opensource community and Linux is supported by IBM
or the distributor.
D. The Open Source Foundation supports the opensource applications and IBM Support Line supports
the Linux distribution.
Answer: C

IBM   certification 000-105   000-105 examen   000-105 examen   000-105

NO.5 A prospective customer states that they dislike having to reboot their x86 systems after every
operating system patch they install. How should the Power Systems sales person address this issue?
A. PowerVM enables changes to AIX without requiring a reboot.
B. AIX 6.1 allows concurrent maintenance without requiring a reboot.
C. The service processor applies AIX updates without requiring a reboot.
D. AIX 5.3 and 6.1 allow kernel changes to be activated without requiring a reboot.
Answer: B

certification IBM   000-105   000-105   000-105 examen

NO.6 Which of the following is the correct description of Active Memory Sharing (AMS)?
A. Enables memory to be installed and allocated dynamically
B. Spreads available memory across all partitions on the system
C. Allows partitions to simultaneously share the same physical memory
D. Permits partitions to borrow memory capacity from underutilized partitions
Answer: D

IBM examen   000-105   000-105

NO.7 A customer is experiencing intermittent software outages in an application and has asked if AIX has a
feature which may address this issue. Which of the following AIX features can help resolve the customer
problem and why?
A. Storage Keys, since it detects memory errors usually caused by intermittent program errors.
B. Security Expert, since it can recover applications which are defined under a security profile.
C. Alternate Processor Recovery, since it recovers from programming errors which normally occurs on
cores.
D. Live Application Mobility, since it can move applications to alternate POWER7 systems and recover
from the error condition.
Answer: A

IBM   000-105   000-105   certification 000-105

NO.8 The Power 750 servers used by a customer to run WebSphere are operating under PowerVM
Enterprise Edition. They are experiencing a bottleneck in memory, but have no budget to purchase
additional memory. Which of the following memory technologies should be considered?
A. Active Memory Sharing Active Memory Expansion
B. Memory Capacity On Demand Active Memory Sharing
C. Active Memory Expansion Active Memory Virtualization
D. Active Memory Virtualization Memory Capacity On Demand
Answer: A

IBM   000-105   000-105   000-105   000-105

NO.9 A company plans to add servers and applications to support a new service offering. They are interested
in IBM and would like to attend a Power Systems briefing. In order to properly qualify this opportunity,
what question should be asked first?
A. What are the names and versions of the new applications?
B. How much floor space and energy capacity will be available?
C. Who are the people that are expected to attend the briefing?
D. Does the IT staff have adequate skill to support Power Systems servers?
Answer: A

IBM   000-105   certification 000-105

NO.10 A customer needs to be able to move WPARs between servers without user disruption. Which of the
following AIX Editions will support the customer requirement at least cost.?
A. AIX Basic
B. AIX Express
C. AIX Standard
D. AIX Enterprise
Answer: D

IBM examen   000-105   000-105   000-105   000-105   certification 000-105

NO.11 Which of the following describes a characteristic of AIX Express Edition?
A. Offers improved administration for Blade environments
B. Delivers enterprise class workload management on small servers
C. Enables consolidation of many small workloads on larger servers
D. Promotes the use of Live Application Mobility on POWER6 and POWER7 servers
Answer: C

IBM   000-105   000-105   000-105 examen   certification 000-105   000-105

NO.12 What is a key function of Workload Partition Manager?
A. Replication of AIX and Linux partitions
B. Movement of WPARs across multiple systems
C. Live migrations of AIX and Linux partitions
D. Installation of virtual images from a centralized library
Answer: B

certification IBM   certification 000-105   certification 000-105   000-105

NO.13 A customer wants to consolidate x86 Linux applications onto an IBM Power Systems server. Which of
the following Linux distributions are supported?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux SUSE
B. Yellowdog Red Hat Enterprise Linux SUSE
C. Ubuntu Centos Red Hat Enterprise Linux SUSE
D. Oracle Enterprise Linux Red Hat Enterprise Linux SUSE
Answer: A

IBM   000-105 examen   000-105

NO.14 Which of the following describes a Workload Partition (WPAR) capability?
A. They enable application load balancing within an LPAR.
B. They permit AIX upgrades without shutting down the application.
C. They allow multiple operating system images to run in the same LPAR.
D. They permit multiple applications to run in a single instance of AIX.
Answer: D

certification IBM   000-105   000-105 examen

NO.15 What extra benefit does AIX Enterprise Edition offer customers who are interested in Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager and Tivoli Monitoring?
A. Facilitates rapid deployment of new workloads to meet changing business demands
B. Automates complex processes to ensure server operations fit within policies and compliance
C. Includes integration between the products which is not available in the standalone products
D. Minimizes training requirements by automating tasks through a simple command line interface
Answer: A

IBM   certification 000-105   000-105   000-105 examen   000-105 examen   certification 000-105

Pass4Test peut offrir la facilité aux candidats qui préparent le test IBM 000-105. Nombreux de candidats choisissent le Pass4Test à préparer le test et réussir finalement à la première fois. Les experts de Pass4Test sont expérimentés et spécialistes. Ils profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher la Q&A IBM 000-105 selon le résumé de test réel IBM 000-105. Vous pouvez réussir le test à la première fois sans aucune doute.


没有评论:

发表评论