2013年8月19日星期一

Meilleur IBM 000-033 test formation guide

Pass4Test peut offrir nombreux de documentations aux candidats de test IBM 000-033, et aider les candidats à réussir le test. Les marétiaux visés au test IBM 000-033 sont tout recherchés par les experts avec leurs connaissances professionnelles et les expériences. Les charactéristiques se reflètent dans la bonne qualité de Q&A, la vitesse de la mise à jour. Le point plus important est que notre Q&A est laquelle le plus proche du test réel. Pass4Test peut vous permettre à réussir le test IBM 000-033 100%.


Dans n'importe quelle industrie, tout le monde espère une meilleure occasion de se promouvoir, surtout dans l'industrie de IT. Les professionnelles dans l'industrie IT ont envie d'une plus grande space de se développer. Le Certificat IBM 000-033 peut réaliser ce rêve. Et Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le test IBM 000-033.


Code d'Examen: 000-033

Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 Implementation)

Questions et réponses: 135 Q&As

Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test IBM 000-033 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification IBM 000-033. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test IBM 000-033, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.


Les spécialiste profitant leurs expériences et connaissances font sortir les documentations particulière ciblées au test IBM 000-033 pour répondre une grande demande des candidats. Maintenant, la Q&A plus nouvelle, la version plus proche de test IBM 000-033 réel est lancée. C'est possible à réussir 100% avec le produit de IBM 000-033. Si malheureusement, vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet pour examiner la qualité de Q&A. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter le produit au panier, Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le rêve.


Le test IBM 000-033 peut bien examnier les connaissances et techniques professionnelles. Pass4Test est votre raccourci amené au succès de test IBM 000-033. Chez Pass4Test, vous n'avez pas besoin de dépenser trop de temps et d'argent juste pour préparer le test IBM 000-033. Travaillez avec l'outil formation de Pass4Test visé au test, il ne vous demande que 20 heures à préparer.


Quand vous hésitez même à choisir Pass4Test, le démo gratuit dans le site Pass4Test est disponible pour vous à essayer avant d'acheter. Nos démos vous feront confiant à choisir Pass4Test. Pass4Test est votre meilleur choix à passer l'examen de Certification IBM 000-033, et aussi une meilleure assurance du succès du test 000-033. Vous choisissez Pass4Test, vous choisissez le succès.


La Q&A de Pass4Test vise au test Certificat IBM 000-033. L'outil de formation IBM 000-033 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices de pratique et le test simulation. Vous pouvez trouver les autres sites de provider la Q&A, en fait vous allez découvrir que c'est l'outil de formation de Pass4Test qui offre les documentaions plus compètes et avec une meilleure qualité.


000-033 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-033.html


NO.1 Which user account is required in the LDAP registry for configuring access to IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2, its objects, and its services?
A.root
B.cmdbuser
C.taddmuser
D.administrator
Answer:D

IBM   000-033 examen   000-033   certification 000-033   000-033

NO.2 What are the minimum CPU and RAM requirements for each IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager V7.2 server for a small environment?
A.2 x 2.0 GHz CPU, 4 GB RAM
B.3 x 1.0 GHz CPU, 4 GB RAM
C.2 x 2.0 GHz CPU, 2 GB RAM
D.1 x 1.0 GHz CPU, 4 GB RAM
Answer:A

IBM   000-033   000-033   000-033

NO.3 Which directory lists all the files that match "efix*" to provide a list of fixes installed?
A.$COLLATION_HOME/etc
B.$COLLATION_HOME/efix
C.$COLLATION_HOME/patches
D.$COLLATION_HOME/etc/efix
Answer:A

IBM   000-033   certification 000-033   000-033   000-033

NO.4 Which component is used to authenticate IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
V7.2 (TADDM) users if the customer's central LDAP registry component is Microsoft Active Directory?
A.TADDM Directory Server
B.TADDM file-based repository
C.WebSphere federated repositories
D.local password files on a TADDM server
Answer:C

certification IBM   000-033 examen   000-033   certification 000-033   000-033 examen

NO.5 A customer has provided lists of business applications and the names of the servers on which they run.
After comparing them to the scope of work, there are several differences between the lists. Which two
options resolve the differences? (Choose two.)
A.Work with the customer to reduce the number of servers associated to a business application.
B.Work with the customer to add the unlisted servers associated to a business application to the scope of
work.
C.Add the unlisted servers associated to a business application to the scope of work and submit the new
scope of work for approval.
D.Add the unlisted servers associated to a business application to the scope of work and submit a change
request with the customer.
E.Use the scope of work listing as the baseline to begin work and submit a change request for the
additional servers associated to a business application.
Answer:AB

IBM examen   000-033   000-033

NO.6 Which components need to be considered during the design phase of an IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 deployment?
A.Domain Servers
B.Security Servers
C.Fail-over Gateways
D.Domain Controllers
Answer:A

IBM examen   certification 000-033   certification 000-033   000-033

NO.7 Which information element is stored within the configuration management database as a repository
for incidents?
A.Sev 1
B.Change
C.Problem
D.Critical Situation
Answer:C

IBM examen   certification 000-033   000-033

NO.8 Which feature of IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 is used to support
multiple customer environments and restrict access to customer data?
A.Sensor Seeding
B.Access Collections
C.Logical Architecture Diagrams
D.Custom Application Templates
Answer:B

IBM examen   000-033   000-033 examen   000-033 examen

NO.9 What needs to be estimated during an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2
deployment?
A.The number of firewalls in the deployment.
B.The number of certificates required for authentication.
C.The number of configuration items that will be created.
D.The number of realms that will be required for each environment.
Answer:C

IBM   000-033 examen   000-033   000-033 examen

NO.10 What is a prerequisite on a UNIX target before initiating the default Level 1 Discovery?
A.Install NMAP in all target systems.
B.This statement must be updated in sudoers file -> taddmuser ALL=(ALL) ALL.
C.This statement must be updated in sudoers file -> taddmuser ALL=(ALL) NOPASSWD:ALL.
D.Since this is a credential free discovery there is no need to prepare the target system.
Answer:D

IBM   000-033 examen   000-033 examen   000-033   000-033

NO.11 Which supported database stores information collected during the discovery process for IBM Tivoli
Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2?
A.MySQL
B.Oracle 9i
C.SQL Server
D.DB2 Version 7
Answer:B

IBM   000-033   000-033   certification 000-033

NO.12 Which user account is required in the Active Directory registry for configuring access to IBM Tivoli
Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2, its objects, and its services?
A.root
B.cmdbuser
C.taddmuser
D.administrator
Answer:D

certification IBM   000-033 examen   000-033

NO.13 What is the output of a discovery library adapter?
A.UML book
B.IdML book
C.HTML file
D.Jython file
Answer:B

certification IBM   000-033   000-033 examen

NO.14 A discovery is required for multiple separated network segments secured by a firewall. Which steps
ensure IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 (TADDM) can perform a default Level
1 Discovery for all segments?
A.Determine network requirements, modify network routing and firewall rules, configure anchors and
gateways, and define a TADDM scope for all segments.
B.Plan the data collection approach, determine requirements for server, application and network, and
modify network routing and firewall rules for each segment.
C.Plan the data collection approach, determine server and network requirements, modify network routing
and firewall rules for all segments, and define a TADDM scope for each segment.
D.Plan the data collection approach, determine network requirements, modify firewall rules, configure
anchors and gateways, and select a firewall sensor to include in the default Level 1 Discovery.
Answer:C

certification IBM   000-033 examen   certification 000-033   000-033

NO.15 What are three ways to control access to configuration items in IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager V7.2? (Choose three.)
A.roles
B.sensors
C.permissions
D.person groups
E.security groups
F.access collections
Answer:ACF

IBM examen   000-033   000-033 examen   000-033 examen   000-033

NO.16 What is the documented number of servers IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
V7.2 can support in a default installation?
A.10000
B.20000
C.30000
D.90000
Answer:A

IBM   certification 000-033   000-033   000-033

NO.17 Which statement is true about the value proposition of a configuration management database?
A.It is an asset registration tool.
B.It is a change management system.
C.It holds all the information about an organization's computers.
D.It contains the details about an organization's elements used in the provisioning and management of its
IT services.
Answer:D

IBM   certification 000-033   certification 000-033   000-033 examen   000-033   000-033

NO.18 Which component type detects configuration information?
A.Prices
B.Life Cycles
C.Movements
D.Installation Types
Answer:C

IBM   000-033   000-033   certification 000-033

NO.19 What has to be taken into account in a high security environment where many firewalls are involved
and could block network protocols used by IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2
(TADDM)?
A.The use of proxy agents for all communications.
B.The use of anchor servers in each security realm.
C.The use of proxy agents for the Windows gateway servers.
D.Communication problems if the UDP ports are not open for TADDM protocols.
Answer:B

certification IBM   000-033   000-033 examen   000-033 examen   000-033

NO.20 What are the two modes in which Discovery Library Adapters can run? (Choose two.)
A.transient
B.persistent
C.long running
D.short running
E.non persistent
Answer:AC

IBM   certification 000-033   000-033 examen   certification 000-033   000-033

NO.21 Which command can be executed on an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager server
to verify that WMI has been correctly configured on a Windows gateway server?
A.execgw.jy/execgw.bat
B.execwmi.jy/execwmi.bat
C.testwmi.jy/testwmi.bat
D.wmitest.py/wmitest.bat
Answer:C

certification IBM   certification 000-033   certification 000-033   000-033 examen

NO.22 Which components need to be considered during the design phase of an IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 deployment?
A.System Servers
B.Security Gateways
C.Enterprise Servers
D.Domain Controllers
Answer:C

IBM   000-033   000-033   000-033   certification 000-033

NO.23 What should be estimated when designing an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
V7.2 architecture?
A.The number of realms involved in the deployment.
B.The number of computer systems to be discovered.
C.The number of databases used in the architecture.
D.The number of routers that are deployed in the network.
Answer:B

IBM examen   000-033   000-033 examen   certification 000-033

NO.24 If a customer wants to discover a Microsoft Exchange Server running on a Windows server using
default Level 3 Discovery, which access credentials in the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery
Manager V7.2 (TADDM) access list will allow discovery of the Microsoft Exchange Server?
A.User name and password of an administrator for the Microsoft Exchange Server should be specified as
Access Credentials for a Component Type 'Mail Servers' in the Access List.
B.Component Type 'Messaging Servers' with Vendor 'Microsoft Exchange Server' when the TADDM
service account for Windows does not have full permissions to the appropriate WMI namespaces.
C.User name and password of a user with read access to the Microsoft Exchange Server should be
specified as Access Credentials for a Component Type 'Mail Servers' in the TADDM Access List.
D.An entry for Component Type 'Mail Servers' must be added to the Access List with Vendor 'Microsoft
Exchange Server' selected, also specifying the WMI namespaces for Microsoft Exchange Servers.
Answer:B

IBM   000-033 examen   000-033 examen   000-033   000-033

NO.25 The customer has these requirements to integrate enterprise information with an IBM Tivoli
Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 (TADDM) database:
requires loose integration with existing management technology
uses an existing discovery scheduler
minimizes native environment interruptions
Which integration solution should be recommended?
A.TADDM API
B.Maximo Enterprise Adapter
C.Discovery Library Adapter
D.Tivoli Integration Composer
Answer:C

IBM examen   000-033   000-033   000-033   000-033

NO.26 Which valid registry type is used to authenticate IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery
Manager V7.2 users?
A.GSKit
B.b-tree
C.File-based
D.CORBA V1.0
Answer:C

certification IBM   000-033 examen   000-033 examen

NO.27 What is the correct parameter setting used to point the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery
Manager V7.2 server to a database called "cmdb"?
A.com.collation.db.url=jdbc:db2://taddmserver.co.uk:5000
B.com.collation.db.url=jdbc:db2://taddmserver.co.uk:5000@cmdb
C.com.collation.db.url.cmdb=jdbc:db2://taddmserver.co.uk:50000
D.com.collation.db.url=jdbc:db2://taddmserver.co.uk:50000/cmdb
Answer:D

IBM   000-033   000-033 examen   000-033

NO.28 Which two options are supported combinations for the product console and the domain manager?
(Choose two.)
A.Google Chrome for Solaris
B.Internet Explorer V7 for Windows
C.Firefox V3.0 for Linux and Windows
D.Internet Explorer V6 and V7 for Windows
E.Firefox V2.0 and Google Chrome for Solaris
Answer:BC

IBM examen   000-033   000-033 examen   000-033

NO.29 Which three options are in the Discovery tab of the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery
Manager V7.2 Product Console Discovery pane? (Choose three.)
A.Scope
B.Reports
C.Baseline
D.Overview
E.Access List
F.Custom Server Extensions
Answer:ADE

IBM   000-033   000-033

NO.30 Which security policy knowledge is required when designing an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager V7.2 architecture?
A.Authentication methods.
B.Database encryption requirements.
C.The number of configuration items that will be in the system.
D.The number of servers that will require fail-over capabilities.
Answer:A

IBM   000-033   certification 000-033   certification 000-033

Le test certification IBM 000-033 est une bonne preuve de connaissances professionnelles et la techniques. Dans l'Industrie IT, beaucoiup de humains ressource font l'accent de lesquels certificats que les volontiers obtiennent. C'est clairement que le certificat IBM 000-033 puisse augmenter la compétition dans ce marché.


没有评论:

发表评论