2013年8月19日星期一

L'avènement de la certification IBM pratique d'examen 000-107 questions et réponses

Pass4Test est un fournisseur de formation pour une courte terme, et Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès de test IBM 000-107. Si malheureusement, vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit avant de choisir Pass4Test. Au moment là, vous serez confiant sur Pass4Test.


Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test IBM 000-107. Bonne chance à vous.


Le test IBM 000-107 est le premier pas pour promouvoir dans l'Industrie IT, mais aussi la seule rue ramenée au pic de succès. Le test IBM 000-107 joue un rôle très important dans cette industrie. Et aussi, Pass4Test est un chaînon inevitable pour réussir le test sans aucune doute.


Les spécialistes d'expérience de Pass4Test ont fait une formation ciblée au test IBM 000-107. Cet outil de formation est convenable pour les candidats de test IBM 000-107. Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation à passer le test avec l'aide de Pass4Test.


Code d'Examen: 000-107

Nom d'Examen: IBM (Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX Technical Sales Skills - v1)

Questions et réponses: 110 Q&As

Vous choisissez l'aide de Pass4Test, Pass4Test fait tous effort à vous aider à réussir le test. De plus, la mise à jour de Q&A pendant un an est gratuite pour vous. Vous n'avez plus raison à hésiter. Pass4Test est une meilleure assurance pour le succès de test IBM 000-107. Ajoutez la Q&A au panier.


La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel IBM 000-107 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test IBM 000-107. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.


000-107 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-107.html


NO.1 A customer plans to consolidate two existing POWER6 processor-based servers to a Power 770. In
what way will Live Partition Mobility benefit them?
A. It enables hot-swap of adapters from the old systems to the new system.
B. The old and new systems can be run in parallel to test new system functionality.
C. LPARs can be moved from the old systems to the new one while they are still running
D. The system serial number will remain the same after the upgrade for accounting purposes.
Answer: C

certification IBM   000-107   000-107 examen   certification 000-107

NO.2 Which of the following is enabled by using NPIV technology for fibre channel adapters?
A. Sharing SAN disks as vSCSI disks
B. Multipathing and load balancing SAN traffic
C. Combining SAN and LAN traffic on one adapter
D. Virtualization and sharing of SAN adapters with client LPARs
Answer: D

IBM examen   000-107 examen   000-107   000-107

NO.3 System software for the Power 780 server is licensed at which tier?
A. Large
B. Small
C. Medium
D. Enterprise
Answer: A

IBM   000-107   000-107   000-107   000-107

NO.4 Which Edition of Systems Director should be recommended to an IT Director who wants performance
analysis and capacity trend analysis reporting?
A. Systems Director Express Edition
B. Systems Director Standard Edition
C. Systems Director Enterprise Edition
D. Systems Director Standard Edition with the Capacity Analysis Plug-In
Answer: C

IBM   000-107 examen   000-107 examen

NO.5 A small IT department is deploying Power 720 servers exploiting virtualization technologies. Each
Power 720 will have two partitions, one with 6 cores and one with 2 cores, and both partitions having
32GB of memory each. Live Partition Mobility is being considered at some point in the future. What is the
minimum AIX Edition required to support the customer?
A. AIX Basic Edition
B. AIX Express Edition
C. AIX Standard Edition
D. AIX Enterprise Edition
Answer: C

IBM   000-107 examen   000-107 examen   000-107   000-107 examen

NO.6 Which AIX edition is intended for price sensitive situations involving smaller workloads?
A. AIX Basic Edition
B. AIX Entry Edition
C. AIX Express Edition
D. AIX Standard Edition
Answer: C

IBM   certification 000-107   000-107   000-107 examen

NO.7 A customer has a requirement to eliminate single points of failure for an application. They have
allocated one Ethernet adapter to each VIO server on the system. Which features of PowerVM and AIX
will support the customer requirement?
A. Etherchannel and trunking
B. Network Interface Backup and Etherchannel
C. Shared Ethernet Adapter (SEA) Failover and Etherchannel
D. Network Interface Backup and Shared Ethernet Adapter failover
Answer: D

certification IBM   certification 000-107   certification 000-107   000-107   000-107

NO.8 A customer with multiple Power System Servers wants the ability to update operating system and
firmware on all the servers and monitor the network system health with servers and attached storage.
Which edition of IBM System Director is required?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: C

IBM examen   000-107   certification 000-107

NO.9 A customer is interested in PS700 Blade with 32GB of memory. The Blade will have 4 partitions sharing
resources equally. They are looking for the least expensive operating system that supports Live Partition
Mobility. Which of the following AIX Editions address their requirement.?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: A

IBM   000-107 examen   000-107   000-107   000-107

NO.10 How many total processor threads are possible when a customer migrates a workload requiring AIX
5.3 from an 8-core Power 550 to an 8-core Power 750?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
Answer: B

IBM examen   000-107 examen   000-107 examen   000-107 examen

NO.11 Which AIX Edition includesall components nessary for Live Application mobility?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: D

IBM   certification 000-107   000-107

NO.12 A customer has an 8-core Power 720 with three partitions. the Power 720 is configured with an AIX 6.1
partition using 2.3 processors, an AIX 7.1 parition using 3.5 processors and a Linux partition using 1.8
processors. The customer wants to purchase a duplicate Power 720 and create an active to passive
PowerHA disaster recover solution. How many licenses of PowerHA SystemMirror for AIX are required for
this solution?
A. 7
B. 8
C. 9
D. 16
Answer: A

IBM examen   000-107   certification 000-107   certification 000-107   000-107 examen

NO.13 A customer has purchased two servers which need several identical LPAR profiles defined. What
resource allows an administrator to create LPAR definitions and import them into the HMC?
A. SPT
B. WLE
C. NIM
D. eConfig
Answer: A

IBM   certification 000-107   certification 000-107

NO.14 A customer is interested in PS700 Blade with 32GB of memory. The Blade will have 4 partitions sharing
resources equally. They want the least expensive operating system that supports Live Partition Mobility.
Which of the following AIX Editions address their requirement?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: B

IBM   certification 000-107   certification 000-107

NO.15 The system administrator at a university has many standalone machines and wants to consolidate
them, minimizing the amount of time to upgrade all of the operating systems. Which of the following
solutions supports the requirement?
A. Micropartitions
B. Logical Partitions
C. Dynamic Partitions
D. Workload Partitions
Answer: D

IBM   000-107   000-107   000-107   000-107   000-107

On peut voir que beaucoup de candidats ratent le test IBM 000-107 quand même avec l'effort et beaucoup de temps dépensés. Cest une bonne preuve que le test IBM 000-107 est difficile à réussir. Pass4Test offre le guide d'étude bien fiable. Sauf le test IBM 000-107, Pass4Test peut offrir les Q&As des autres test Certification IT.


没有评论:

发表评论